All sponsors
Change Grow Live
ActiveBrightonHealthcareLicensed since 1 Sept 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
1 Sept 2020
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
66
110 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkBelow base rate
29/100Checked 6 Aug 2026
≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7), Legacy annual returns (363s) (×0.7).
Reporting duties
- 10 Dec 2025 — New director appointed: STEELE, Victoria. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 10 Dec 2025 — New director appointed: SINGLETON, Angelene. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 Dec 2024 — Director resigned: HINDAL, Elaine. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 Dec 2024 — Director resigned: DAINTITH, Jean Margaret. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 21 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 10 Dec 2025New director appointed: STEELE, Victoria
- 10 Dec 2025New director appointed: SINGLETON, Angelene
- 11 Dec 2024Director resigned: HINDAL, Elaine
- 11 Dec 2024Director resigned: DAINTITH, Jean Margaret
- 11 Dec 2024Director resigned: HEPTINSTALL, William James, Dr
- 18 Sept 2024New director appointed: PAULL-HARRY, Jonathan James
- + 19 earlier events
Open jobs · 66 live
View all- LiveYoung Person's Resilience WorkerKensington, Liverpool · £37,185
- LiveRecovery WorkerLuton · £28,558–£32,802
- LiveSenior Women's Recovery WorkerBarnet, Greater London · £32,802–£35,070
- LiveCounselling CoordinatorDagenham, Greater London · £36,101–£38,115
- LiveRecovery CoordinatorDevizes, Wiltshire · £28,558–£32,802
- LiveRecovery CoordinatorEdinburgh · £28,558–£32,802
- LiveApprentice Rehab and Detox Recovery WorkerLondon · £27,008
- LiveApprentice Healthcare AssistantLondon · £27,008
Common questions about Change Grow Live
- Is Change Grow Live a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Change Grow Live in Brighton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Change Grow Live sponsor?
- Change Grow Live is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Change Grow Live have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 66 live vacancies advertised by Change Grow Live across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Change Grow Live based?
- The register lists Change Grow Live at Brighton. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 1 Sept 2020
More in Brighton
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.