All sponsors

Charles & Associates Consulting Engineers

Active
AylesfordProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 19 Sept 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
19 Sept 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 19 Nov 2025New director appointed: WHITTAKER, Stephen Ross. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Nov 2023Class of shares re-designated. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 4 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 26 Oct 2023Notification of Charles & Associates Eot Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 23 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 26 Oct 2023Cessation of Mr Glenn Alexander Charles as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 19 Nov 2025New director appointed: WHITTAKER, Stephen Ross
  • 6 Nov 2023Class of shares re-designated
  • 26 Oct 2023Notification of Charles & Associates Eot Limited as a person with significant control
  • 26 Oct 2023Cessation of Mr Glenn Alexander Charles as a person with significant control
  • 26 Oct 2023Cessation of Mr John Benjamin Wilde as a person with significant control

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Charles & Associates Consulting Engineers

Is Charles & Associates Consulting Engineers a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Charles & Associates Consulting Engineers in Aylesford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Charles & Associates Consulting Engineers sponsor?
Charles & Associates Consulting Engineers is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Charles & Associates Consulting Engineers based?
The register lists Charles & Associates Consulting Engineers at Park House, Park Farm East Malling Trust Estate, Bradbourne Lane, Aylesford, Kent, England, ME20 6SN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08136641. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08136641
Address
Park House, Park Farm East Malling Trust Estate, Bradbourne Lane, Aylesford, Kent, England, ME20 6SN
First on register
19 Sept 2023
Website
c-a.uk.com
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Aylesford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.