All sponsors

Charlie Oscar Group Limited

Active
LondonMedia, Marketing & CreativeLicensed since 3 Nov 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
3 Nov 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
2 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 18 May 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Dec 2025Class of shares re-designated. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Nov 2025Class of shares re-designated. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Jan 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 18 May 2026Registered office address changed
  • 4 Dec 2025Class of shares re-designated
  • 27 Nov 2025Class of shares re-designated
  • 14 Jan 2025Registered office address changed
  • 16 May 2024Cessation of Mr Elliot Frank Richmond as a person with significant control
  • 4 Apr 2023Registered office address changed
  • + 1 earlier event

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Freelance Senior Designer & Art Director
    London
    Live
  • Graphic Designer
    London
    Expired

Common questions about Charlie Oscar Group Limited

Is Charlie Oscar Group Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Charlie Oscar Group Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Charlie Oscar Group Limited sponsor?
Charlie Oscar Group Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Charlie Oscar Group Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Charlie Oscar Group Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Charlie Oscar Group Limited based?
The register lists Charlie Oscar Group Limited at 64 New Cavendish Street, London, United Kingdom, W1G 8TB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12921692. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
12921692
Address
64 New Cavendish Street, London, United Kingdom, W1G 8TB
First on register
3 Nov 2021
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.