Choicecare 2000 Limited
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 8 Oct 2025 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 7 Oct 2025 — Class of shares re-designated. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 Sept 2025 — Director resigned: COOKE, Peter Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 Sept 2025 — Director resigned: BERNARD, Delisser Roy. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 8 Oct 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- 7 Oct 2025Class of shares re-designated
- 25 Sept 2025Director resigned: COOKE, Peter Michael
- 25 Sept 2025Director resigned: BERNARD, Delisser Roy
- 25 Sept 2025New director appointed: PUDDLE, Benjamin Gordon
- 25 Sept 2025New director appointed: ELSTON, Henry William
- + 1 earlier event
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Choicecare 2000 Limited
- Is Choicecare 2000 Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Choicecare 2000 Limited in Wolverhampton was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 30 July 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Choicecare 2000 Limited lose its sponsor licence?
- Choicecare 2000 Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 30 July 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can Choicecare 2000 Limited sponsor?
- Choicecare 2000 Limited was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Choicecare 2000 Limited based?
- The register lists Choicecare 2000 Limited at Wellington House, 120 Wellington Road, Dudley, West Midlands, England, DY1 1UB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03673267. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03673267
- Company status
- active
- Address
- Wellington House, 120 Wellington Road, Dudley, West Midlands, England, DY1 1UB
- First on register
- 19 Apr 2024
- Removed
- 30 Jul 2026
- Website
- selecthealthcaregroup.com
More in Wolverhampton
- We Desi Catering LimitedHospitality & Food Service
- Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation TrustHealthcare
- Gauvin Tech Consultancy LtdTechnology & Software
- Thompson Audio Visual Communications Lim ItedMedia, Marketing & Creative
- Midland Care Support & Enablement LtdHealthcare
- Promedica24 (Lancashire) LimitedHealthcare
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.