All sponsors

Church Street Dental Practice

Active
Isle of WightHealthcareLicensed since 23 Oct 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
23 Oct 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
72/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Registered a charge in the last 12 months (×1.6), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5).

Reporting duties

  • 21 Apr 2026Notification of R J Blake Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 19 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Apr 2026Cessation of Dr Jennifer Elizabeth Albiston as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Apr 2026Cessation of Mr Simon Richard Albiston as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Apr 2026Director resigned: ALBISTON, Simon Richard. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 21 Apr 2026Notification of R J Blake Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 21 Apr 2026Cessation of Dr Jennifer Elizabeth Albiston as a person with significant control
  • 21 Apr 2026Cessation of Mr Simon Richard Albiston as a person with significant control
  • 21 Apr 2026Director resigned: ALBISTON, Simon Richard
  • 21 Apr 2026Director resigned: ALBISTON, Jennifer Elizabeth, Dr
  • 21 Apr 2026New director appointed: BLAKE, James Alexander
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Church Street Dental Practice

Is Church Street Dental Practice a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Church Street Dental Practice in Isle of Wight holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Church Street Dental Practice sponsor?
Church Street Dental Practice is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Church Street Dental Practice based?
The register lists Church Street Dental Practice at 7a Church Street, Wincanton, Somerset, BA9 9AA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06086820. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06086820
Address
7a Church Street, Wincanton, Somerset, BA9 9AA
First on register
23 Oct 2024

More in Isle of Wight

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.