Church Walk Surgery
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 23 Jan 2026 — Notification of Mr Andrew William Lauder Gray as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 20 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 Jan 2026 — Cessation of Mr Andrew William Lauder Gray as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Aug 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 23 Jan 2026Notification of Mr Andrew William Lauder Gray as a person with significant control
- 23 Jan 2026Cessation of Mr Andrew William Lauder Gray as a person with significant control
- 15 Aug 2025Registered office address changed
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Church Walk Surgery
- Is Church Walk Surgery a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Church Walk Surgery in METHERINGHAM holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Church Walk Surgery sponsor?
- Church Walk Surgery is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Church Walk Surgery based?
- The register lists Church Walk Surgery at METHERINGHAM. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 6 Apr 2022
More in METHERINGHAM
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.