All sponsors

Citi Kitchen London Limited

Active
IlfordHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 20 Sept 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
20 Sept 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 17 Jun 2024Director resigned: ALMEIDA, Agnelo Severino. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Oct 2022Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Nov 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 17 Jun 2024Director resigned: ALMEIDA, Agnelo Severino
  • 19 Oct 2022Registered office address changed

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Citi Kitchen London Limited

Is Citi Kitchen London Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Citi Kitchen London Limited in Ilford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Citi Kitchen London Limited sponsor?
Citi Kitchen London Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Citi Kitchen London Limited based?
The register lists Citi Kitchen London Limited at 24 Osborn Street, (First Floor), London, E1 6TD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07526140. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07526140
Address
24 Osborn Street, (First Floor), London, E1 6TD
First on register
20 Sept 2022

More in Ilford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.