All sponsors

City and County Healthcare Group - (CCH Group)

Active
NottinghamHealthcareLicensed since 25 Oct 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
25 Oct 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
50
50 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
50/100Checked 21 Aug 2026

≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4).

Reporting duties

  • 29 Jun 2026New director appointed: MCQUEEN, Nicola. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Feb 2026Director resigned: FEE, Gary Ryan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Feb 2025Director resigned: KRIGE, Lynette Gillian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Feb 2025New director appointed: LEE, Kristian Brian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 29 Jun 2026New director appointed: MCQUEEN, Nicola
  • 17 Feb 2026Director resigned: FEE, Gary Ryan
  • 28 Feb 2025Director resigned: KRIGE, Lynette Gillian
  • 28 Feb 2025New director appointed: LEE, Kristian Brian

Open jobs · 50 live

View all
  • Care Assistant
    Stevenage, Hertfordshire · £29,350
    Live
  • Care Assistant
    UK · £30,368–£33,280
    Live
  • Care Assistant
    South East London, London · £12,000
    Live
  • Care Assistant
    Keighley, West Yorkshire · £12,000
    Live
  • Respite Support Worker
    Stevenage, Hertfordshire · £27,518
    Live
  • Care Assistant
    Leicester, Leicestershire · £26,832
    Live
  • Care Assistant
    Eastern England, UK · £27,248
    Live
  • Care Assistant
    South East London, London · £12,000
    Live

Common questions about City and County Healthcare Group - (CCH Group)

Is City and County Healthcare Group - (CCH Group) a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. City and County Healthcare Group - (CCH Group) in Nottingham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can City and County Healthcare Group - (CCH Group) sponsor?
City and County Healthcare Group - (CCH Group) is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does City and County Healthcare Group - (CCH Group) have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 50 live vacancies advertised by City and County Healthcare Group - (CCH Group) across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is City and County Healthcare Group - (CCH Group) based?
The register lists City and County Healthcare Group - (CCH Group) at Nottingham. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
First on register
25 Oct 2024

More in Nottingham

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.