City Pantry Ltd t/a Just Eat for Business
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 23 Jan 2026 — Director resigned: EPHGRAVE, Matthew Barrett. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 Jan 2026 — New director appointed: BAXTER, Thomas Frank. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 28 Oct 2024 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 3 Aug 2023 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Aug 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 5 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 23 Jan 2026Director resigned: EPHGRAVE, Matthew Barrett
- 23 Jan 2026New director appointed: BAXTER, Thomas Frank
- 28 Oct 2024New shares issued (allotment)
- 3 Aug 2023New shares issued (allotment)
- 14 Jul 2023New director appointed: POINTON, Claire
- 13 Jul 2023Director resigned: KENNY, Andrew James
- + 3 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about City Pantry Ltd t/a Just Eat for Business
- Is City Pantry Ltd t/a Just Eat for Business a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. City Pantry Ltd t/a Just Eat for Business in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can City Pantry Ltd t/a Just Eat for Business sponsor?
- City Pantry Ltd t/a Just Eat for Business is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is City Pantry Ltd t/a Just Eat for Business based?
- The register lists City Pantry Ltd t/a Just Eat for Business at Fleet Place House, 2 Fleet Place, London, England, EC4M 7RF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08443757. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 08443757
- Address
- Fleet Place House, 2 Fleet Place, London, England, EC4M 7RF
- First on register
- 22 Oct 2021
- Website
- business.just-eat.co.uk
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.