All sponsors

Clear View Imaging Ltd

Active
ThameTravel, Transport & MobilityLicensed since 10 Sept 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
10 Sept 2020
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 3 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 7 Aug 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Jun 2021Notification of Clear View Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jul 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Jun 2021Notification of Clear View Imaging Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jul 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Jun 2021Cessation of Clear View Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jul 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 7 Aug 2024Registered office address changed
  • 10 Jun 2021Notification of Clear View Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 10 Jun 2021Cessation of Clear View Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 10 Jun 2021Notification of Clear View Imaging Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 10 Jun 2021Cessation of Mr Allan Ponton Anderson as a person with significant control
  • 5 Feb 2021New director appointed: ANDERSON, Clare Louise
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Clear View Imaging Ltd

Is Clear View Imaging Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Clear View Imaging Ltd in Thame holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Clear View Imaging Ltd sponsor?
Clear View Imaging Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Clear View Imaging Ltd based?
The register lists Clear View Imaging Ltd at Unit 4 Thame Park Business Centre, Wenman Road, Thame, Oxfordshire, OX9 3XA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06536557. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06536557
Address
Unit 4 Thame Park Business Centre, Wenman Road, Thame, Oxfordshire, OX9 3XA
First on register
10 Sept 2020
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Thame

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.