All sponsors

Cognitive Credit Limited

Active
Bushey HeathFinancial ServicesLicensed since 16 Feb 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
16 Feb 2024
Visa routes
1
Scale-up
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Scale-up
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 3 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 13 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jun 2025Director resigned: WALLON, Shea Zane, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jun 2025New director appointed: MUNOZ, Gabby. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Jun 2024Share capital filing. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 13 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 30 Jun 2025Director resigned: WALLON, Shea Zane, Mr.
  • 30 Jun 2025New director appointed: MUNOZ, Gabby
  • 18 Jun 2024Share capital filing
  • 13 Jun 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • 17 May 2024Cessation of Robert Slater as a person with significant control
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Cognitive Credit Limited

Is Cognitive Credit Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Cognitive Credit Limited in Bushey Heath holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Cognitive Credit Limited sponsor?
Cognitive Credit Limited is licensed for Scale-up. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Cognitive Credit Limited based?
The register lists Cognitive Credit Limited at Suite 8 2nd Floor, 43-45 High Road, Bushey Heath, England, WD23 1EE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11124276. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11124276
Address
Suite 8 2nd Floor, 43-45 High Road, Bushey Heath, England, WD23 1EE
First on register
16 Feb 2024
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Bushey Heath

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.