All sponsors

Colgate-Palmolive (UK) Ltd

Active
WokingManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 25 Jun 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
25 Jun 2024
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
7
10 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 3 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 25 Apr 2025Notification of Colgate-Palmolive Uk Group Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 23 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 25 Apr 2025Cessation of Colgate-Palmolive Uk Group Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 25 Apr 2025Cessation of Colgate-Palmolive Company as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 25 Apr 2025Notification of Colgate-Palmolive Uk Group Limited as a person with significant control
  • 25 Apr 2025Cessation of Colgate-Palmolive Uk Group Limited as a person with significant control
  • 25 Apr 2025Cessation of Colgate-Palmolive Company as a person with significant control

Open jobs · 7 live

View all
  • Associate CD Manager, Target
    Minneapolis, MN
    Live
  • ODG Marketing Analyst
    Surrey · £40,050–£44,500
    Live
  • Commercial Analytics Manager
    Surrey · £59,400–£66,000
    Live
  • Customer Development Intern
    Surrey · £24,300–£27,000
    Live
  • ODG Activation Specialist - Vet
    Surrey · £53,100–£59,000
    Live
  • Search Executive
    Surrey · £45,000–£50,000
    Live
  • Digital Commerce Transformation Associate Mgr FTC
    Surrey · £53,100–£59,000
    Live
  • Manager, Global Home & Personal Care, Network Operations & Modeling
    Piscataway, NJ
    Expired

Common questions about Colgate-Palmolive (UK) Ltd

Is Colgate-Palmolive (UK) Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Colgate-Palmolive (UK) Ltd in Woking holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Colgate-Palmolive (UK) Ltd sponsor?
Colgate-Palmolive (UK) Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Colgate-Palmolive (UK) Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 7 live vacancies advertised by Colgate-Palmolive (UK) Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Colgate-Palmolive (UK) Ltd based?
The register lists Colgate-Palmolive (UK) Ltd at Woking. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
First on register
25 Jun 2024
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Woking

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.