All sponsors

Collective Architecture

Active
GlasgowProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 22 Jan 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
22 Jan 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 20 May 2025Cessation of Ms Jade Mckenzie as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 May 2025Cessation of Mr Connor Milton as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 May 2025Notification of Mr Alan Smith as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 3 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 May 2025Notification of Miss Maisie Tudge as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 3 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 20 May 2025Cessation of Ms Jade Mckenzie as a person with significant control
  • 20 May 2025Cessation of Mr Connor Milton as a person with significant control
  • 6 May 2025Notification of Mr Alan Smith as a person with significant control
  • 6 May 2025Notification of Miss Maisie Tudge as a person with significant control
  • 6 May 2025Notification of Miss Martina Callus as a person with significant control
  • 6 May 2025Notification of Ms Laura Beth Edwards as a person with significant control
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Collective Architecture

Is Collective Architecture a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Collective Architecture in Glasgow holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Collective Architecture sponsor?
Collective Architecture is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Collective Architecture based?
The register lists Collective Architecture at G2 1HY, Albert Chambers 4th Floor, Albert Chambers, 13 Bath Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 1HY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SC240055. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
SC240055
Address
G2 1HY, Albert Chambers 4th Floor, Albert Chambers, 13 Bath Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 1HY
First on register
22 Jan 2025
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Glasgow

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.