All sponsors

Collective Equity Ownership Limited

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 23 Sept 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
23 Sept 2020
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 28 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Jun 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Jan 2026Director resigned: ROYSTON, Michael David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 20 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 28 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 20 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 23 Jun 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 31 Jan 2026Director resigned: ROYSTON, Michael David
  • 21 Jan 2026Registered office address changed
  • 24 Dec 2025Director resigned: CARR, Geoffrey David Granville
  • + 18 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Collective Equity Ownership Limited

Is Collective Equity Ownership Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Collective Equity Ownership Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Collective Equity Ownership Limited sponsor?
Collective Equity Ownership Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Collective Equity Ownership Limited based?
The register lists Collective Equity Ownership Limited at 8b Lamb's Conduit Passage, Flat C, Lamb's Conduit Passage, London, United Kingdom, WC1R 4RH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10770510. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10770510
Address
8b Lamb's Conduit Passage, Flat C, Lamb's Conduit Passage, London, United Kingdom, WC1R 4RH
First on register
23 Sept 2020
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.