Completelink Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7).
Reporting duties
- 12 May 2025 — Shares sub-divided or consolidated. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 18 May 2022 — New director appointed: HUNTER, David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jun 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 12 May 2025Shares sub-divided or consolidated
- 18 May 2022New director appointed: HUNTER, David
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Completelink Limited
- Is Completelink Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Completelink Limited in Stourbridge holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Completelink Limited sponsor?
- Completelink Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Completelink Limited based?
- The register lists Completelink Limited at Prestwood House, Prestwood, Stourbridge, West Midlands, DY7 5AL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01883753. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 01883753
- Address
- Prestwood House, Prestwood, Stourbridge, West Midlands, DY7 5AL
- First on register
- 10 Mar 2022
- Website
- prestwoodcare.wordpress.com
- Profile
More in Stourbridge
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.