All sponsors

Concept Bars & Restaurants Limited

Active
LancasterHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 4 Mar 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
4 Mar 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 20 Aug 2023Cessation of Mrs Nipa Begum as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Sept 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Aug 2023Cessation of Mr Arash Ali as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Sept 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Aug 2023Cessation of Mrs Rasna Begum as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Sept 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Aug 2022New person with significant control: Mrs Nipa Begum. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Sept 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 20 Aug 2023Cessation of Mrs Nipa Begum as a person with significant control
  • 20 Aug 2023Cessation of Mr Arash Ali as a person with significant control
  • 20 Aug 2023Cessation of Mrs Rasna Begum as a person with significant control
  • 20 Aug 2022New person with significant control: Mrs Nipa Begum
  • 20 Aug 2022New person with significant control: Mr Arash Ali
  • 20 Aug 2022New person with significant control: Mrs Rasna Begum
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Concept Bars & Restaurants Limited

Is Concept Bars & Restaurants Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Concept Bars & Restaurants Limited in Lancaster holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Concept Bars & Restaurants Limited sponsor?
Concept Bars & Restaurants Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Concept Bars & Restaurants Limited based?
The register lists Concept Bars & Restaurants Limited at 749a Ormskirk Road, Pemberton, Wigan, Lancashire, England, WN5 8AT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10868361. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10868361
Address
749a Ormskirk Road, Pemberton, Wigan, Lancashire, England, WN5 8AT
First on register
4 Mar 2022

More in Lancaster

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.