All sponsors

ConnectWise Ltd

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 20 Feb 2016
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2016
20 Feb 2016
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
3 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 15 Oct 2025Director resigned: RALEIGH, Meagen. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Sept 2025New director appointed: BERGERON, Joshua. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Jun 2023New director appointed: RALEIGH, Meagen. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Jul 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Jun 2023Director resigned: MEIER, Andrew. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Jul 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 14 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 15 Oct 2025Director resigned: RALEIGH, Meagen
  • 1 Sept 2025New director appointed: BERGERON, Joshua
  • 21 Jun 2023New director appointed: RALEIGH, Meagen
  • 21 Jun 2023Director resigned: MEIER, Andrew
  • 1 Mar 2023New director appointed: MEIER, Andrew
  • 1 Mar 2023Director resigned: MAGEE, Jason
  • + 12 earlier events

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Sales Engineer - RMM
    London
    Live
  • Sales Engineer
    London
    Expired
  • Sales Engineer
    London
    Expired

Common questions about ConnectWise Ltd

Is ConnectWise Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. ConnectWise Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2016. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can ConnectWise Ltd sponsor?
ConnectWise Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does ConnectWise Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by ConnectWise Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is ConnectWise Ltd based?
The register lists ConnectWise Ltd at BLYTHE PHILLIPS ACCOUNTANTS, 10c Peckingham Street, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3AW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06517178. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06517178
Address
BLYTHE PHILLIPS ACCOUNTANTS, 10c Peckingham Street, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3AW
First on register
20 Feb 2016
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.