All sponsors

Conniston Care Limited

Active
EpperstoneHealthcareLicensed since 20 Feb 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
20 Feb 2020
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
79/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Registered a charge in the last 12 months (×1.6).

Reporting duties

  • 2 Sept 2025Notification of Conniston Care Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 30 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Sept 2025Cessation of Dinnington Care Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Jul 2025Notification of Dinnington Care Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 4 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Jul 2025Cessation of Mr Paul John Milner as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 2 Sept 2025Notification of Conniston Care Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 2 Sept 2025Cessation of Dinnington Care Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 7 Jul 2025Notification of Dinnington Care Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 7 Jul 2025Cessation of Mr Paul John Milner as a person with significant control
  • 7 Jul 2025Cessation of Mrs Alison Jayne Milner as a person with significant control
  • 2 Jun 2023New shares issued (allotment)
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Conniston Care Limited

Is Conniston Care Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Conniston Care Limited in Epperstone holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Conniston Care Limited sponsor?
Conniston Care Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Conniston Care Limited based?
The register lists Conniston Care Limited at The Dairy Criftin Enterprise Centre, Oxton Road, Nottingham, NG14 6AT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05872949. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
05872949
Address
The Dairy Criftin Enterprise Centre, Oxton Road, Nottingham, NG14 6AT
First on register
20 Feb 2020

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.