All sponsors
Conrad Energy Limited
ActiveAbingdonEnergy, Utilities & SustainabilityLicensed since 10 Nov 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
10 Nov 2020
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 30 Dec 2024 — New director appointed: O'CARROLL, Anthony James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Oct 2024 — Director resigned: HARDMAN, Steven Neville. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Oct 2022 — Director resigned: SHEARS, Christopher Noel Barry. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 May 2022 — Director resigned: DARRAGH, Michael Damian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jun 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 2 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 30 Dec 2024New director appointed: O'CARROLL, Anthony James
- 22 Oct 2024Director resigned: HARDMAN, Steven Neville
- 31 Oct 2022Director resigned: SHEARS, Christopher Noel Barry
- 31 May 2022Director resigned: DARRAGH, Michael Damian
- 6 May 2021New director appointed: BATES, David Philip Geoffrey
- 28 Apr 2021Director resigned: APPLEBY, Sarah Helen
Open jobs · 2 live
View all- LiveTrading Operations CoordinatorAbingdon, Oxfordshire · £30,000
- LiveEnergy Assurance AnalystAbingdon, Oxfordshire
Common questions about Conrad Energy Limited
- Is Conrad Energy Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Conrad Energy Limited in Abingdon holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Conrad Energy Limited sponsor?
- Conrad Energy Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Conrad Energy Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Conrad Energy Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Conrad Energy Limited based?
- The register lists Conrad Energy Limited at Suites D&E Windrush Court, Blacklands Way, Abingdon, England, OX14 1SY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09866059. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 09866059
- Address
- Suites D&E Windrush Court, Blacklands Way, Abingdon, England, OX14 1SY
- First on register
- 10 Nov 2020
More in Abingdon
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.