All sponsors

Contiki Services Ltd

Active
BromleyTravel, Transport & MobilityLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 3 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 18 May 2026Director resigned: CLAYTON, Sonya Marion. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 May 2026New director appointed: DOUGHTY, Elizabeth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Sept 2025Cessation of Mrs Victoria Tollman O'Hana as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Nov 2024Notification of Contiki (Uk) Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 5 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 18 May 2026Director resigned: CLAYTON, Sonya Marion
  • 18 May 2026New director appointed: DOUGHTY, Elizabeth
  • 18 Sept 2025Cessation of Mrs Victoria Tollman O'Hana as a person with significant control
  • 1 Nov 2024Notification of Contiki (Uk) Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 27 Jan 2022Director resigned: HALL, Benjamin Robin
  • 23 Jul 2019New director appointed: TRELOGGEN, Christopher Anthony
  • + 3 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Contiki Services Ltd

Is Contiki Services Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Contiki Services Ltd in Bromley holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Contiki Services Ltd sponsor?
Contiki Services Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Contiki Services Ltd based?
The register lists Contiki Services Ltd at Wells House, 15 Elmfield Road, Bromley, Kent, BR1 1LS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01552103. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01552103
Address
Wells House, 15 Elmfield Road, Bromley, Kent, BR1 1LS
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in Bromley

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.