All sponsors

Control vs Exposed UK Limited

Active
LondonMedia, Marketing & CreativeLicensed since 29 Apr 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
29 Apr 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 Mar 2025Cessation of Mr Jay Michael Friedman as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2025Director resigned: FRIEDMAN, Jay Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Jan 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 May 2023Director resigned: JORGENSON, Kristina Michelle. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jun 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Mar 2025Cessation of Mr Jay Michael Friedman as a person with significant control
  • 31 Mar 2025Director resigned: FRIEDMAN, Jay Michael
  • 2 Jan 2024Registered office address changed
  • 5 May 2023Director resigned: JORGENSON, Kristina Michelle
  • 4 Jan 2022New director appointed: JORGENSON, Kristina Michelle
  • 1 Jan 2022New director appointed: FRAMPTON-CALERO, Paul Anthony

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Control vs Exposed UK Limited

Is Control vs Exposed UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Control vs Exposed UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Control vs Exposed UK Limited sponsor?
Control vs Exposed UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Control vs Exposed UK Limited based?
The register lists Control vs Exposed UK Limited at New Penderel House 4th Floor, 283-288 High Holborn, London, United Kingdom, WC1V 7HP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09632327. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09632327
Address
New Penderel House 4th Floor, 283-288 High Holborn, London, United Kingdom, WC1V 7HP
First on register
29 Apr 2021

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.