Core Care Provider Services Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 87900 — other residential care (×1.4), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4).
Reporting duties
- 20 Feb 2025 — Cessation of Mr Walters Enow Tabi as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 4 Dec 2024 — New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 3 Dec 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Nov 2024 — Notification of Mr Walters Enow Tabi as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 27 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 20 Feb 2025Cessation of Mr Walters Enow Tabi as a person with significant control
- 4 Dec 2024New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
- 3 Dec 2024Registered office address changed
- 30 Nov 2024Notification of Mr Walters Enow Tabi as a person with significant control
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Core Care Provider Services Limited
- Is Core Care Provider Services Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Core Care Provider Services Limited in Kettering holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Core Care Provider Services Limited sponsor?
- Core Care Provider Services Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Core Care Provider Services Limited based?
- The register lists Core Care Provider Services Limited at 124 Bath Road, Kettering, England, NN16 8NE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13052691. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 13052691
- Address
- 124 Bath Road, Kettering, England, NN16 8NE
- First on register
- 25 Oct 2023
More in Kettering
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.