All sponsors

Coreweave UK Limited

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 2 May 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
2 May 2024
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
5 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 3 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 5 Mar 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Jan 2026Director resigned: INTRATOR, Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Jan 2026Director resigned: MATTACOLA, Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Jan 2026New director appointed: RICHARDSON, Benjamin Albert Roy. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 8 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 5 Mar 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 22 Jan 2026Director resigned: INTRATOR, Michael
  • 22 Jan 2026Director resigned: MATTACOLA, Michael
  • 22 Jan 2026New director appointed: RICHARDSON, Benjamin Albert Roy
  • 22 Jan 2026New director appointed: MCVEETY, Kristen Jane
  • 1 Aug 2025Registered office address changed
  • + 6 earlier events

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Data Center Technician - Glasgow, Scotland
    Glasgow, Scotland · £47,415
    Live
  • Data Center Lease Analyst
    Livingston, NJ
    Expired
  • Solution Specialist, AI Runtime Services
    New York, NY
    Expired
  • Senior Master Data Specialist
    Livingston, NJ
    Expired
  • Phased Delivery SME; Staff Engineer
    Livingston, NJ
    Expired

Common questions about Coreweave UK Limited

Is Coreweave UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Coreweave UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Coreweave UK Limited sponsor?
Coreweave UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Coreweave UK Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Coreweave UK Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Coreweave UK Limited based?
The register lists Coreweave UK Limited at Connexion House, Dray Walk, London, England, E1 6QL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 15272646. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
15272646
Address
Connexion House, Dray Walk, London, England, E1 6QL
First on register
2 May 2024
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.