All sponsors

Cornflake Limited

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 14 Aug 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
14 Aug 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 6 Aug 2026Company is in administration at Companies House. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Sept 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 May 2026Company name changed — now trading as "ISOCO5 LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 May 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Apr 2025Corporate-director resigned: DOS & CO. LTD.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 6 Aug 2026Company is in administration at Companies House
  • 11 May 2026Company name changed — now trading as "ISOCO5 LIMITED"
  • 11 May 2026Registered office address changed
  • 1 Apr 2025Corporate-director resigned: DOS & CO. LTD.
  • 1 Apr 2025New director appointed: BROWN, Alexandra Janet Louise

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Cornflake Limited

Is Cornflake Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Cornflake Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Cornflake Limited sponsor?
Cornflake Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Cornflake Limited based?
The register lists Cornflake Limited at 30/34 North Street, Hailsham, England, BN27 1DW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06624584. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06624584
Address
30/34 North Street, Hailsham, England, BN27 1DW
First on register
14 Aug 2024
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.