All sponsors

Corvan Limited T/A Cordelia Court

Active
CoventryHealthcareLicensed since 22 Jan 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
22 Jan 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
60/100Checked 4 Sept 2026

≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5).

Reporting duties

  • 22 Sept 2025Notification of Corvan Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 20 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Sept 2025Cessation of Mr Baljinder Singh Dulay as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Sept 2025Cessation of Mrs Balvinder Kaur Dulay as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Jul 2025Secretary resigned: DULAY, Balvinder. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 22 Sept 2025Notification of Corvan Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 22 Sept 2025Cessation of Mr Baljinder Singh Dulay as a person with significant control
  • 22 Sept 2025Cessation of Mrs Balvinder Kaur Dulay as a person with significant control
  • 11 Jul 2025Secretary resigned: DULAY, Balvinder
  • 11 Jul 2025New secretary appointed: DULAY, Saran Kaur

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Corvan Limited T/A Cordelia Court

Is Corvan Limited T/A Cordelia Court a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Corvan Limited T/A Cordelia Court in Coventry holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Corvan Limited T/A Cordelia Court sponsor?
Corvan Limited T/A Cordelia Court is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Corvan Limited T/A Cordelia Court based?
The register lists Corvan Limited T/A Cordelia Court at 2 Wheeleys Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, B15 2LD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02444967. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02444967
Address
2 Wheeleys Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, B15 2LD
First on register
22 Jan 2025

More in Coventry

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.