Cotts equine Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7), Legacy annual returns (363s) (×0.7).
Reporting duties
- 14 Apr 2022 — New director appointed: THOMAS, Holly Louisa, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 May 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 14 Apr 2022 — New director appointed: WHITMORE, James, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 May 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 14 Apr 2022New director appointed: THOMAS, Holly Louisa, Dr
- 14 Apr 2022New director appointed: WHITMORE, James, Dr
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Cotts equine Ltd
- Is Cotts equine Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Cotts equine Ltd in NARBERTH holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Cotts equine Ltd sponsor?
- Cotts equine Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Cotts equine Ltd based?
- The register lists Cotts equine Ltd at Cotts Farm, Robeston Wathen, Narberth, Pembrokeshire, SA67 8EY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05317942. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 05317942
- Address
- Cotts Farm, Robeston Wathen, Narberth, Pembrokeshire, SA67 8EY
- First on register
- 21 Apr 2020
- Website
- cottsequine.co.uk
More in NARBERTH
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.