Cravenhill Publishing Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 26 Jul 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Apr 2016 — Notification of Mr Piers Jonathon Johnson as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 4 May 2016 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Apr 2016 — New person with significant control: Mr Andrew Lawson Thomas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 May 2016 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 26 Jul 2024Registered office address changed
- 6 Apr 2016New person with significant control: Mr Andrew Lawson Thomas
- 6 Apr 2016Notification of Mr Piers Jonathon Johnson as a person with significant control
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Cravenhill Publishing Ltd
- Is Cravenhill Publishing Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Cravenhill Publishing Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Cravenhill Publishing Ltd sponsor?
- Cravenhill Publishing Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Cravenhill Publishing Ltd based?
- The register lists Cravenhill Publishing Ltd at 39 Etchingham Park Road, Finchley, London, N3 2DU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06696531. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 06696531
- Address
- 39 Etchingham Park Road, Finchley, London, N3 2DU
- First on register
- 27 Sept 2013
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.