All sponsors

Creagh Concrete Products Ltd

Active
ToomebridgeEnergy, Utilities & SustainabilityLicensed since 1 Dec 2017
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2017
1 Dec 2017
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 6 Sept 2023Director resigned: MCCLOSKEY, Brendan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Oct 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Jan 2023Shares cancelled (capital reduction). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Feb 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Nov 2022Director resigned: CULBERT, Noel Cairns. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Dec 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Aug 2021New director appointed: MCCLOSKEY, Brendan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Aug 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 11 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 6 Sept 2023Director resigned: MCCLOSKEY, Brendan
  • 18 Jan 2023Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
  • 14 Nov 2022Director resigned: CULBERT, Noel Cairns
  • 2 Aug 2021New director appointed: MCCLOSKEY, Brendan
  • 2 Aug 2021New director appointed: DOHERTY, Henry Edward
  • 2 Aug 2021New director appointed: GILLILAND, Kenneth Mark
  • + 9 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Creagh Concrete Products Ltd

Is Creagh Concrete Products Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Creagh Concrete Products Ltd in Toomebridge holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2017. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Creagh Concrete Products Ltd sponsor?
Creagh Concrete Products Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Creagh Concrete Products Ltd based?
The register lists Creagh Concrete Products Ltd at 38 Blackpark Road, Toomebridge, Antrim, Northern Ireland, BT41 3SL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number NI010644. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
NI010644
Address
38 Blackpark Road, Toomebridge, Antrim, Northern Ireland, BT41 3SL
First on register
1 Dec 2017
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Toomebridge

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.