Crediton Care & Support Homes Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 87200 — residential care, learning disabilities (×0.6), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5).
Reporting duties
- 21 Dec 2023 — Notification of Ccsh Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Dec 2023 — Cessation of Curzon House Trustees Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Dec 2023 — Cessation of Mr David Anthony Jaques as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Dec 2023 — Cessation of Mr Adrian Hills as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 21 Dec 2023Notification of Ccsh Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
- 21 Dec 2023Cessation of Curzon House Trustees Limited as a person with significant control
- 21 Dec 2023Cessation of Mr David Anthony Jaques as a person with significant control
- 21 Dec 2023Cessation of Mr Adrian Hills as a person with significant control
- 21 Dec 2023Cessation of Penny O Sullivan as a person with significant control
- 30 Jan 2023New person with significant control: Curzon House Trustees Limited
- + 1 earlier event
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Crediton Care & Support Homes Limited
- Is Crediton Care & Support Homes Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Crediton Care & Support Homes Limited in Crediton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Crediton Care & Support Homes Limited sponsor?
- Crediton Care & Support Homes Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Crediton Care & Support Homes Limited based?
- The register lists Crediton Care & Support Homes Limited at Creedy Court Residential Home, Shobrooke, Crediton, Devon, United Kingdom, EX17 1AD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04496084. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 04496084
- Address
- Creedy Court Residential Home, Shobrooke, Crediton, Devon, United Kingdom, EX17 1AD
- First on register
- 2 Dec 2022
- Website
- autismcare.co.uk
- Profile
More in Crediton
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.