All sponsors

Crevaty Tax Consultancy UK Limited

Active
ENGLANDProfessional ServicesLicensed since 9 Jun 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
9 Jun 2023
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: UK Expansion Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: UK Expansion WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 25 Mar 2024New director appointed: WADUGE, Sajith Mangala Peiris Manuel Peiris. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Mar 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 25 Jan 2024Notification of Crevaty Tax Consultancy Llc as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 22 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 25 Jan 2024Cessation of Mr Sujeewa Appuhamy Waragoda Gamage Don as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 25 Mar 2024New director appointed: WADUGE, Sajith Mangala Peiris Manuel Peiris
  • 13 Mar 2024Registered office address changed
  • 25 Jan 2024Notification of Crevaty Tax Consultancy Llc as a person with significant control
  • 25 Jan 2024Cessation of Mr Sujeewa Appuhamy Waragoda Gamage Don as a person with significant control
  • 19 Dec 2023Registered office address changed

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Crevaty Tax Consultancy UK Limited

Is Crevaty Tax Consultancy UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Crevaty Tax Consultancy UK Limited in ENGLAND holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Crevaty Tax Consultancy UK Limited sponsor?
Crevaty Tax Consultancy UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: UK Expansion Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Crevaty Tax Consultancy UK Limited based?
The register lists Crevaty Tax Consultancy UK Limited at 115 London Road, Morden, England, SM4 5HP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14520308. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
14520308
Address
115 London Road, Morden, England, SM4 5HP
First on register
9 Jun 2023
LinkedIn
Profile

More in ENGLAND

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.