All sponsors
Criteo Ltd
ActiveLondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 25 Mar 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 27 Jul 2024 — New director appointed: MELAYE-OLIVIER, Maïté. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 26 Jul 2024 — Director resigned: CHASSAING, Paul-Marie, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Apr 2023 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 May 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 32 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 25 Mar 2026Registered office address changed
- 27 Jul 2024New director appointed: MELAYE-OLIVIER, Maïté
- 26 Jul 2024Director resigned: CHASSAING, Paul-Marie, Mr.
- 6 Apr 2023Registered office address changed
- 16 Jan 2023Share capital filing
- 3 Jan 2023New shares issued (allotment)
- + 30 earlier events
Open jobs · 2 live
View all- LiveSales Manager, Health, Beauty and Luxury verticals (Fixed term contract)London
- LiveSr. Account Executive, Agency ActivationNew York, NY
Common questions about Criteo Ltd
- Is Criteo Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Criteo Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Criteo Ltd sponsor?
- Criteo Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Criteo Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Criteo Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Criteo Ltd based?
- The register lists Criteo Ltd at 10 Bloomsbury Way, London, WC1A 2SL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06903951. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 06903951
- Address
- 10 Bloomsbury Way, London, WC1A 2SL
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
- Website
- criteo.com
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.