All sponsors
Crowe U.K. LLP
ActiveLondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 22 Oct 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
22 Oct 2018
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
4
5 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 30 Jun 2026 — Llp-member resigned: SZULIST, Diane Victoria. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Jun 2026 — Llp-member resigned: CASSIDY, John Bernard. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Jun 2026 — Llp-member resigned: DUDLEY, Johnathan Geoffrey. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Jun 2026 — Llp-member resigned: FORD, David Charles. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 41 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 30 Jun 2026Llp-member resigned: SZULIST, Diane Victoria
- 30 Jun 2026Llp-member resigned: CASSIDY, John Bernard
- 30 Jun 2026Llp-member resigned: DUDLEY, Johnathan Geoffrey
- 30 Jun 2026Llp-member resigned: FORD, David Charles
- 31 Mar 2026Llp-member resigned: WEEKES, Ian
- 31 Mar 2026Llp-member resigned: VARLEY, Peter
- + 39 earlier events
Open jobs · 4 live
View all- LivePayments AssistantGL503PR
- LiveBenefits ConsultantBS12AW
- LiveAccounts AssistantGL503PR
- LiveManagement Accounts AssociateGL503PR
- ExpiredProcurement AssistantB692DG
Common questions about Crowe U.K. LLP
- Is Crowe U.K. LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Crowe U.K. LLP in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Crowe U.K. LLP sponsor?
- Crowe U.K. LLP is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Crowe U.K. LLP have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 4 live vacancies advertised by Crowe U.K. LLP across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Crowe U.K. LLP based?
- The register lists Crowe U.K. LLP at 2nd Floor, 55 Ludgate Hill, London, United Kingdom, EC4M 7JW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC307043. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- OC307043
- Address
- 2nd Floor, 55 Ludgate Hill, London, United Kingdom, EC4M 7JW
- First on register
- 22 Oct 2018
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.