Crucible Digital Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 11 Jun 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Feb 2025 — Notification of Trailpoint Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 21 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Feb 2025 — Cessation of Mr. Craig Edward Slade as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Feb 2025 — Director resigned: SLADE, Craig Edward. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 2 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 11 Jun 2025Registered office address changed
- 21 Feb 2025Notification of Trailpoint Limited as a person with significant control
- 21 Feb 2025Cessation of Mr. Craig Edward Slade as a person with significant control
- 21 Feb 2025Director resigned: SLADE, Craig Edward
- 21 Feb 2025New director appointed: HOSEGOOD, George William
- 21 Feb 2025New director appointed: HOSEGOOD, Georgia Alexandra
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Crucible Digital Ltd
- Is Crucible Digital Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Crucible Digital Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Crucible Digital Ltd sponsor?
- Crucible Digital Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Crucible Digital Ltd based?
- The register lists Crucible Digital Ltd at 14 New Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 4HE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09850453. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 09850453
- Address
- 14 New Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 4HE
- First on register
- 6 Dec 2023
- Website
- triple-take.com
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.