All sponsors

Ctrla Tech Solutions Ltd

Ceased
BarkingTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 12 Mar 2024
Register status
Ceased
Removed 11 Aug 2026
On register since
2024
12 Mar 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register and Companies House records the company as no longer trading.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 19 May 2026Company is dissolved at Companies House. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Dec 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Nov 2024Notification of Mr Dipak Ramniklal Raval as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 26 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Nov 2024Cessation of Mr Placide Oyema Ludiwa as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 19 May 2026Company is dissolved at Companies House
  • 29 Dec 2025Registered office address changed
  • 28 Nov 2024Notification of Mr Dipak Ramniklal Raval as a person with significant control
  • 18 Nov 2024Cessation of Mr Placide Oyema Ludiwa as a person with significant control
  • 15 Nov 2024Director resigned: LUDIWA, Placide Oyema
  • 11 Nov 2024New director appointed: RAVAL, Dipak Ramniklal

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Ctrla Tech Solutions Ltd

Is Ctrla Tech Solutions Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Ctrla Tech Solutions Ltd in Barking is no longer on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors — it was removed on 11 August 2026, and Companies House records show the company itself has ceased trading. It cannot sponsor new visa applications.
Did Ctrla Tech Solutions Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
Ctrla Tech Solutions Ltd left the register on 11 August 2026 at a point when the company was winding up, so the licence ended alongside the company rather than through enforcement action. GOV.UK publishes removals without a reason, so a surrendered licence and a revoked one look identical on the register.
What visa routes can Ctrla Tech Solutions Ltd sponsor?
Ctrla Tech Solutions Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Ctrla Tech Solutions Ltd based?
The register lists Ctrla Tech Solutions Ltd at 20 Wenlock Road, London, England, N1 7GU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 15252213. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
15252213
Company status
dissolved
Address
20 Wenlock Road, London, England, N1 7GU
First on register
12 Mar 2024
Removed
11 Aug 2026

More in Barking

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.