All sponsors

CTS Offshore and Marine Limited

Active
HammersmithManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 23 Nov 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
23 Nov 2020
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 3 Aug 2026Director resigned: SURI, Sanjay. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Jul 2026New director appointed: GUPTA, Rajan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Jul 2026New director appointed: BHARDWAJ, Amit. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Jul 2026New director appointed: GONZALES, Princess Joanne Katrina. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 10 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 3 Aug 2026Director resigned: SURI, Sanjay
  • 23 Jul 2026New director appointed: GUPTA, Rajan
  • 2 Jul 2026New director appointed: BHARDWAJ, Amit
  • 2 Jul 2026New director appointed: GONZALES, Princess Joanne Katrina
  • 1 Jul 2026Director resigned: VED, Rahul
  • 12 Jun 2026Notification of Ms Evangelin Reyes Suri as a person with significant control
  • + 8 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about CTS Offshore and Marine Limited

Is CTS Offshore and Marine Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. CTS Offshore and Marine Limited in Hammersmith holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can CTS Offshore and Marine Limited sponsor?
CTS Offshore and Marine Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is CTS Offshore and Marine Limited based?
The register lists CTS Offshore and Marine Limited at 8 Cambridge Court, 210 Shepherd's Bush Road, London, United Kingdom, W6 7NJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05960293. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
05960293
Address
8 Cambridge Court, 210 Shepherd's Bush Road, London, United Kingdom, W6 7NJ
First on register
23 Nov 2020
Website
ctsom.com
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Hammersmith

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.