All sponsors
Culina Logistics Ltd
ActiveMarket DraytonTravel, Transport & MobilityLicensed since 3 Dec 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
3 Dec 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 30 Sept 2025 — Director resigned: PRICE, Christian Lee. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 12 Jun 2025 — New director appointed: HELD, Thierry Patrick. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Mar 2025 — New director appointed: KOEHLER, Fabian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 Mar 2025 — New director appointed: PRICE, Christian Lee. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 5 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 30 Sept 2025Director resigned: PRICE, Christian Lee
- 12 Jun 2025New director appointed: HELD, Thierry Patrick
- 15 Mar 2025New director appointed: KOEHLER, Fabian
- 13 Mar 2025New director appointed: PRICE, Christian Lee
- 13 Mar 2025Director resigned: PUGH, David Charles
- 13 Mar 2025Director resigned: SMITH, Ian Stuart
- + 3 earlier events
Open jobs · 2 live
View all- LiveWarehouse Operative (4 on 4 off Days)Bristol, South West England · £31,489
- LiveWarehouse Operative (4 on 4 off Nights)Bristol, South West England · £34,606
Common questions about Culina Logistics Ltd
- Is Culina Logistics Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Culina Logistics Ltd in Market Drayton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Culina Logistics Ltd sponsor?
- Culina Logistics Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Culina Logistics Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Culina Logistics Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Culina Logistics Ltd based?
- The register lists Culina Logistics Ltd at Culina Logistics Limited, Shrewsbury Road, Market Drayton, Shropshire, TF9 3SQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05128194. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 05128194
- Address
- Culina Logistics Limited, Shrewsbury Road, Market Drayton, Shropshire, TF9 3SQ
- First on register
- 3 Dec 2021
More in Market Drayton
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.