All sponsors

Curtins Consulting Limited

Active
LiverpoolEnergy, Utilities & SustainabilityLicensed since 11 Apr 2016
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2016
11 Apr 2016
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 24 Nov 2025Director resigned: MOISTER, Jonathan Richard. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Jun 2025New director appointed: ROBERTS, Andrew John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2024Notification of Curtins Group Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2024Cessation of Mr Robert James Melling as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 27 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 24 Nov 2025Director resigned: MOISTER, Jonathan Richard
  • 18 Jun 2025New director appointed: ROBERTS, Andrew John
  • 31 Dec 2024Notification of Curtins Group Limited as a person with significant control
  • 31 Dec 2024Cessation of Mr Robert James Melling as a person with significant control
  • 31 Dec 2024Cessation of Mr Daniel Robert Evans as a person with significant control
  • 31 Dec 2024Cessation of Mr Jonathan Richard Moister as a person with significant control
  • + 25 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Curtins Consulting Limited

Is Curtins Consulting Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Curtins Consulting Limited in Liverpool holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2016. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Curtins Consulting Limited sponsor?
Curtins Consulting Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Curtins Consulting Limited based?
The register lists Curtins Consulting Limited at 51-55 Tithebarn Street, Liverpool, England, L2 2SB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02054159. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02054159
Address
51-55 Tithebarn Street, Liverpool, England, L2 2SB
First on register
11 Apr 2016
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Liverpool

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.