All sponsors

Cushman & Wakefield Debenham Tie Leung Limited

Active
LondonProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 15 May 2017
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2017
15 May 2017
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 13 Jul 2026New director appointed: BANGO, Thabo. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Jun 2026Director resigned: SALUJA, Ravinder. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Jun 2026New director appointed: LAKE, Victoria Elizabeth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Nov 2025Director resigned: ROBERTS, George William. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 22 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 13 Jul 2026New director appointed: BANGO, Thabo
  • 11 Jun 2026Director resigned: SALUJA, Ravinder
  • 11 Jun 2026New director appointed: LAKE, Victoria Elizabeth
  • 2 Nov 2025Director resigned: ROBERTS, George William
  • 2 Nov 2025Director resigned: WILSON, Colin Joseph Tennant
  • 2 Nov 2025New director appointed: CULLEN, Benjamin Nicholas
  • + 20 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Cushman & Wakefield Debenham Tie Leung Limited

Is Cushman & Wakefield Debenham Tie Leung Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Cushman & Wakefield Debenham Tie Leung Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2017. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Cushman & Wakefield Debenham Tie Leung Limited sponsor?
Cushman & Wakefield Debenham Tie Leung Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Cushman & Wakefield Debenham Tie Leung Limited based?
The register lists Cushman & Wakefield Debenham Tie Leung Limited at 125 Old Broad Street, London, EC2N 1AR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02757768. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02757768
Address
125 Old Broad Street, London, EC2N 1AR
First on register
15 May 2017

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.