All sponsors

Dalata Cardiff Limited

Active
CardiffHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 28 Jul 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
28 Jul 2021
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 18 Jun 2026Secretary resigned: MCKEON, Sean. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Jun 2026New secretary appointed: MCLOUGHLIN, Aoife. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Nov 2025Director resigned: MCKEON, Sean. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Nov 2025Director resigned: DALTON, Emma Patricia. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 18 Jun 2026Secretary resigned: MCKEON, Sean
  • 18 Jun 2026New secretary appointed: MCLOUGHLIN, Aoife
  • 30 Nov 2025Director resigned: MCKEON, Sean
  • 7 Nov 2025Director resigned: DALTON, Emma Patricia
  • 7 Nov 2025New director appointed: WILLIAMS, Bobby Lee
  • 7 Nov 2025New director appointed: LINDBLOM, Anneli
  • + 7 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Dalata Cardiff Limited

Is Dalata Cardiff Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Dalata Cardiff Limited in Cardiff holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Dalata Cardiff Limited sponsor?
Dalata Cardiff Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Dalata Cardiff Limited based?
The register lists Dalata Cardiff Limited at Clayton Hotel Cardiff, St. Mary Street, Cardiff, Wales, CF10 1GD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07578635. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07578635
Address
Clayton Hotel Cardiff, St. Mary Street, Cardiff, Wales, CF10 1GD
First on register
28 Jul 2021
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Cardiff

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.