All sponsors

Dalkia UK Holding Limited

Revoked
StainesProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 22 Aug 2024
Register status
Revoked
Removed 28 Aug 2026
On register since
2024
22 Aug 2024
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 2 Apr 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Apr 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Mar 2025New director appointed: TOMBLIN, David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Jan 2025New director appointed: COOMBS, Simon James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 2 Apr 2026Registered office address changed
  • 1 Apr 2026Registered office address changed
  • 1 Mar 2025New director appointed: TOMBLIN, David
  • 11 Jan 2025New director appointed: COOMBS, Simon James
  • 10 Jan 2025Director resigned: BOOTH, Michael Andrew

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Dalkia UK Holding Limited

Is Dalkia UK Holding Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Dalkia UK Holding Limited in Staines was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 28 August 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Dalkia UK Holding Limited lose its sponsor licence?
Dalkia UK Holding Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 28 August 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Dalkia UK Holding Limited sponsor?
Dalkia UK Holding Limited was licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Dalkia UK Holding Limited based?
The register lists Dalkia UK Holding Limited at Staines. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
Company status
active
First on register
22 Aug 2024
Removed
28 Aug 2026
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Staines

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.