All sponsors

Danieli UK Holding Limited

Active
ROTHERHAMMedia, Marketing & CreativeLicensed since 20 Oct 2014
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2014
20 Oct 2014
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 29 Jun 2026Notification of Danieli & C. Officine Meccaniche S.P.A. as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Jun 2026Cessation of Industrielle Beteiligung Sa as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Oct 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Oct 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 10 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 29 Jun 2026Notification of Danieli & C. Officine Meccaniche S.P.A. as a person with significant control
  • 29 Jun 2026Cessation of Industrielle Beteiligung Sa as a person with significant control
  • 23 Oct 2024Registered office address changed
  • 17 Oct 2024Registered office address changed
  • 13 Jan 2021New director appointed: GIORGIUTTI, Emanuele
  • 13 Jan 2021New director appointed: PAOLONE, Rolando
  • + 8 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Danieli UK Holding Limited

Is Danieli UK Holding Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Danieli UK Holding Limited in ROTHERHAM holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2014. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Danieli UK Holding Limited sponsor?
Danieli UK Holding Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Danieli UK Holding Limited based?
The register lists Danieli UK Holding Limited at 4 Ignite Magna Way, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 1FD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02997333. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02997333
Address
4 Ignite Magna Way, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 1FD
First on register
20 Oct 2014

More in ROTHERHAM

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.