All sponsors

Dataiku Ltd

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 20 Apr 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
20 Apr 2018
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
7 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 3 Mar 2023New director appointed: TOWNS, Adam Matthew Nigel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Mar 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Feb 2022Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Mar 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Mar 2019Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Apr 2019 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 3 Mar 2023New director appointed: TOWNS, Adam Matthew Nigel
  • 11 Feb 2022Registered office address changed
  • 8 Mar 2019Registered office address changed

Open jobs · 3 live

View all
  • Technical Account Manager
    United Kingdom
    Live
  • Remote Enterprise Account Executive - North East
    Remote
    Live
  • Technical Account Manager
    United Kingdom
    Live
  • Technical Account Manager
    United Kingdom
    Expired
  • Senior Manager, People Systems
    Remote
    Expired
  • Strategic Account Executive - North East
    Philadelphia, MS
    Expired
  • Strategic Account Executive - North East
    New York, NY
    Expired

Common questions about Dataiku Ltd

Is Dataiku Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Dataiku Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Dataiku Ltd sponsor?
Dataiku Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Dataiku Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by Dataiku Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Dataiku Ltd based?
The register lists Dataiku Ltd at 123 Pentonville Road, London, United Kingdom, N1 9LZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10534682. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10534682
Address
123 Pentonville Road, London, United Kingdom, N1 9LZ
First on register
20 Apr 2018
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.