All sponsors

David Collins Studio

Active
LondonProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Sept 2022New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Aug 2022Company bought back its own shares. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Sept 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Jul 2022New person with significant control: Mr David Fleming Kendall. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Aug 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Apr 2016New person with significant control: Mr Iain Norman Watson. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 May 2016 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Sept 2022New shares issued (allotment)
  • 31 Aug 2022Company bought back its own shares
  • 4 Jul 2022New person with significant control: Mr David Fleming Kendall
  • 6 Apr 2016New person with significant control: Mr Iain Norman Watson
  • 29 Sept 2015Secretary resigned: KAHURI, James
  • 29 Sept 2015New secretary appointed: KENDALL, David Fleming

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about David Collins Studio

Is David Collins Studio a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. David Collins Studio in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can David Collins Studio sponsor?
David Collins Studio is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is David Collins Studio based?
The register lists David Collins Studio at Harwood House, 43 Harwood Road, London, SW6 4QP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05677585. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
05677585
Address
Harwood House, 43 Harwood Road, London, SW6 4QP
First on register
4 Aug 2013
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.