All sponsors

David Ludzker Ltd

Active
LiverpoolHealthcareLicensed since 3 Jul 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
3 Jul 2019
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
82/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5).

Reporting duties

  • 26 Mar 2026Director resigned: LUDZKER, Joyce. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Oct 2025Notification of Kays Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Oct 2025Cessation of Mr Benjamin Mathew Ludzker as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Jun 2025Notification of Mr Benjamin Mathew Ludzker as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 4 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 26 Mar 2026Director resigned: LUDZKER, Joyce
  • 31 Oct 2025Notification of Kays Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 31 Oct 2025Cessation of Mr Benjamin Mathew Ludzker as a person with significant control
  • 6 Jun 2025Notification of Mr Benjamin Mathew Ludzker as a person with significant control
  • 6 Jun 2025Cessation of Mr David Henry Ludzker as a person with significant control
  • 23 May 2025Cessation of Mrs Joyce Ludzker as a person with significant control

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about David Ludzker Ltd

Is David Ludzker Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. David Ludzker Ltd in Liverpool holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can David Ludzker Ltd sponsor?
David Ludzker Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is David Ludzker Ltd based?
The register lists David Ludzker Ltd at 1 Windward Drive, Speke, Liverpool, England, L24 8QR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05749736. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
05749736
Address
1 Windward Drive, Speke, Liverpool, England, L24 8QR
First on register
3 Jul 2019

More in Liverpool

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.