All sponsors

Dechra Pharmaceuticals Holdings Limited

Active
NorthwichFinancial ServicesLicensed since 10 Jun 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
10 Jun 2024
Visa routes
1
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 30 Apr 2026Director resigned: HALL, Melanie Jane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Apr 2026New secretary appointed: BANNISTER, Thomas James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2025Director resigned: SANDLAND, Paul Nicholas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Mar 2025New director appointed: GANDHI, Ajay. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 7 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 30 Apr 2026Director resigned: HALL, Melanie Jane
  • 30 Apr 2026New secretary appointed: BANNISTER, Thomas James
  • 31 Mar 2025Director resigned: SANDLAND, Paul Nicholas
  • 5 Mar 2025New director appointed: GANDHI, Ajay
  • 15 Jan 2025Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
  • 14 Jan 2025Share capital filing
  • + 5 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Dechra Pharmaceuticals Holdings Limited

Is Dechra Pharmaceuticals Holdings Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Dechra Pharmaceuticals Holdings Limited in Northwich holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Dechra Pharmaceuticals Holdings Limited sponsor?
Dechra Pharmaceuticals Holdings Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Dechra Pharmaceuticals Holdings Limited based?
The register lists Dechra Pharmaceuticals Holdings Limited at 24 Cheshire Avenue Cheshire Business Park, Lostock Gralam, Northwich, United Kingdom, CW9 7UA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14856770. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
14856770
Address
24 Cheshire Avenue Cheshire Business Park, Lostock Gralam, Northwich, United Kingdom, CW9 7UA
First on register
10 Jun 2024

More in Northwich

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.