All sponsors

DENSO Automotive UK Ltd

Active
COVENTRYRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 28 Jul 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
28 Jul 2021
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Feb 2026New director appointed: GOTODA, Yujin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2026New director appointed: KAWAGUCHI, Junichi. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2025Director resigned: ISHIZUKA, Yuji. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Sept 2025New director appointed: DE WOLF, Philip Simon, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 5 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Feb 2026New director appointed: GOTODA, Yujin
  • 1 Jan 2026New director appointed: KAWAGUCHI, Junichi
  • 31 Dec 2025Director resigned: ISHIZUKA, Yuji
  • 15 Sept 2025New director appointed: DE WOLF, Philip Simon, Mr.
  • 12 Sept 2025Director resigned: RICHARDS, Alan William
  • 18 Jul 2023New director appointed: ISHIZUKA, Yuji
  • + 3 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about DENSO Automotive UK Ltd

Is DENSO Automotive UK Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. DENSO Automotive UK Ltd in COVENTRY holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can DENSO Automotive UK Ltd sponsor?
DENSO Automotive UK Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is DENSO Automotive UK Ltd based?
The register lists DENSO Automotive UK Ltd at Coventry Office Eden Road, Walsgrave Triangle, Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom, CV2 2TB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01781529. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01781529
Address
Coventry Office Eden Road, Walsgrave Triangle, Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom, CV2 2TB
First on register
28 Jul 2021
LinkedIn
Profile

More in COVENTRY

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.