Dentalcare Group
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Changed company name in the last 2 years (×5.9), Name-change certificate (CERTNM) filed in the last 12 months (×3.6), Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1).
Reporting duties
- 21 Aug 2026 — Company name changed — now trading as "DENTALCARE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · report by 18 Sept 2026
- 30 Mar 2026 — Notification of Dentalcare Top Co (Uk) Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 27 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Mar 2026 — Cessation of Mr Ranjit Singh Dharwar as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Mar 2026 — Cessation of Dr Rajinder Kaur Dharwar as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 4 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 21 Aug 2026Company name changed — now trading as "DENTALCARE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
- 30 Mar 2026Notification of Dentalcare Top Co (Uk) Limited as a person with significant control
- 30 Mar 2026Cessation of Mr Ranjit Singh Dharwar as a person with significant control
- 30 Mar 2026Cessation of Dr Rajinder Kaur Dharwar as a person with significant control
- 12 Dec 2025Registered office address changed
- 11 Sept 2024Registered office address changed
- + 2 earlier events
Open jobs · 2 live
View all- LiveClinical Mentor Dentist - BristolWinterbourne, Bristol · £30,323
- LiveAssociate Dentist - South WestWinterbourne, Bristol · £34,780
Common questions about Dentalcare Group
- Is Dentalcare Group a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Dentalcare Group in Hook holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Dentalcare Group sponsor?
- Dentalcare Group is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Dentalcare Group have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Dentalcare Group across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Dentalcare Group based?
- The register lists Dentalcare Group at C/O Francis Clark Llp North Quay House, Sutton Harbour, Plymouth, United Kingdom, PL4 0RA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10190564. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 10190564
- Address
- C/O Francis Clark Llp North Quay House, Sutton Harbour, Plymouth, United Kingdom, PL4 0RA
- First on register
- 22 Jun 2021
- Website
- dentalcaregroup.co.uk
- Profile
More in Hook
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.