All sponsors

Diamond Resorts (Europe) Limited

Active
LancasterTravel, Transport & MobilityLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 29 May 2026Company name changed — now trading as "HILTON GRAND VACATIONS (EUROPE) LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 26 Sept 2025Secretary resigned: DICKINSON, James William. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 26 Sept 2025New secretary appointed: LAWSON, Veronica Claire. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 16 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 29 May 2026Company name changed — now trading as "HILTON GRAND VACATIONS (EUROPE) LIMITED"
  • 23 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 26 Sept 2025Secretary resigned: DICKINSON, James William
  • 26 Sept 2025New secretary appointed: LAWSON, Veronica Claire
  • 3 May 2023Director resigned: BROWN, Bruce
  • 30 Jan 2023New director appointed: SPEIDEL, Kevin William
  • + 14 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Diamond Resorts (Europe) Limited

Is Diamond Resorts (Europe) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Diamond Resorts (Europe) Limited in Lancaster holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Diamond Resorts (Europe) Limited sponsor?
Diamond Resorts (Europe) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Diamond Resorts (Europe) Limited based?
The register lists Diamond Resorts (Europe) Limited at Citrus House, Caton Road, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 3UA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02353649. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02353649
Address
Citrus House, Caton Road, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 3UA
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in Lancaster

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.