All sponsors
Direct Staff (UK) Limited
ActiveHounslowProfessional ServicesLicensed since 22 Feb 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
22 Feb 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 6 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 7 Oct 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Jun 2025 — Notification of Hear Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Jun 2025 — Cessation of Mr Makhtar Singh Hear as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Jun 2025 — Cessation of Mr Rikvinder Singh Hear as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 7 Oct 2025Registered office address changed
- 30 Jun 2025Notification of Hear Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
- 30 Jun 2025Cessation of Mr Makhtar Singh Hear as a person with significant control
- 30 Jun 2025Cessation of Mr Rikvinder Singh Hear as a person with significant control
Open jobs · 2 live
View all- LiveAccount ManagerGlasgow, Scotland · £30,000
- LiveAccount ManagerGlasgow, Scotland · £30,000
Common questions about Direct Staff (UK) Limited
- Is Direct Staff (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Direct Staff (UK) Limited in Hounslow holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Direct Staff (UK) Limited sponsor?
- Direct Staff (UK) Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Direct Staff (UK) Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Direct Staff (UK) Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Direct Staff (UK) Limited based?
- The register lists Direct Staff (UK) Limited at 1st Floor, 214 High Street, Hounslow, England, TW3 1HB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09270060. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 09270060
- Address
- 1st Floor, 214 High Street, Hounslow, England, TW3 1HB
- First on register
- 22 Feb 2022
- Website
- directstaffuk.com
More in Hounslow
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.