All sponsors

Disperse.io LTD

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 21 Apr 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
21 Apr 2020
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 Oct 2025Notification of Open Space Labs, Inc. as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Oct 2025New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Oct 2025Cessation of Mr Matthew John Brown as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Oct 2025Director resigned: NEUFELD, Felix. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 27 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Oct 2025Notification of Open Space Labs, Inc. as a person with significant control
  • 31 Oct 2025Cessation of Mr Matthew John Brown as a person with significant control
  • 31 Oct 2025Director resigned: NEUFELD, Felix
  • 31 Oct 2025Director resigned: LIUKKAALA, Olli Viktor Johannes
  • 31 Oct 2025Director resigned: BROWN, Matthew John
  • 31 Oct 2025New director appointed: JOACHIM, Paul Kirk
  • + 25 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Disperse.io LTD

Is Disperse.io LTD a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Disperse.io LTD in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Disperse.io LTD sponsor?
Disperse.io LTD is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Disperse.io LTD based?
The register lists Disperse.io LTD at 38 Chancery Lane 38 Chancery Lane, Cursitor St, London, England, WC2A 1EN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09858715. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09858715
Address
38 Chancery Lane 38 Chancery Lane, Cursitor St, London, England, WC2A 1EN
First on register
21 Apr 2020
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.